Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy of Vacancysquare

Privacy Policy of Vacancysquare

The below mentioned privacy policy is published in compliance with the terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices & Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

Introduction

The information here describes the privacy policy of Vacancysquare concerning the collection, storage, usage, protection, and disclosure of your information during your interaction with this site. Please read our Privacy Policy thoroughly, including the Usage Terms & Conditions as defined under the IT Act. If you don’t understand our policy or don’t accept any section of the policy, then you shouldn’t use this website. When you continue to this site, you express your consent to the given terms of the policy and the terms of use.

Collecting Your Personal Information

When you use our site to view notifications, check exam patterns, syllabus, the salary of a particular profile, cut off percentage, scorecard, results, or download admit card, or by way of interaction through a third-party website and/or mobile apps, or by any other method of interaction with this site, Vacancysquare may gather your personally identifiable information, including your name, gender, date of birth, photo, demographic information, phone number, email address, debit/credit card details, geographic location, and examination preference.

Vacancysquare may use this information to verify you as a user to offer you required services, such as providing notifications, admit card release dates, useful articles, result declaration, and other related services. The other purpose of collecting your information is to ensure that our services are offered to you most appropriately and effectively.

By accessing our site, you agree and give your consent to offering the website your above-mentioned personal information. You, at any time, have the right to stop using this site. Vacancysquare is not responsible to offer you its services in the case you refuse to provide the aforesaid information.

Automatically Collected Information

When users visit or interact with our site, apart from Vacancysquare , certain third-party service providers or advertisers may use technologies that automatically gather their information for both transnational (notification of purchase made, confirmation of registration, etc.) and promotional (emails, promotions, offers, etc.) purposes. Your details may be gathered by our site or these third-party websites in the following manner:

  • Log Files: Every time you visit our site, Vacancysquare servers automatically get log information from your device and browser that you used to access our site (like device ID, IP address, network operator details, browser type or version, operating system, etc.). It allows us to verify you as a user, recognize your usage of the site, and make changes and updates to address your specific needs and interests.
  • Mobile Device: When you use a mobile device to access this site, in addition to the aforementioned points, Vacancysquare will also gather device information like mobile device ID, operating system, model and manufacturer information, etc. for optimizing the site’s overall functionality and showing content as per your preferences.
  • Cookies: Cookies are typically data files stored on your device, which are used to stay abreast of information like the content you click, upload, download, or share, your communication with social media sites, and any other activity on our website to enhance your experience of our site by customizing it according to your preferences.
  • Public Forums: Any information that you disclose in the comments section is considered as published information, and Vacancysquare won’t be liable for its security or any personal details you publish herein.

Please note that Vacancysquare only uses the aforementioned information to understand your preferences and accordingly optimize our terms of services. We don’t use this information to determine the address, name, or any other personal detail of any person.

For the intent of our privacy and security, any password, financial information like debit/credit card details, or any other information specified by the law to be sensitive that is collected by Vacancysquare while you use our site or services, will be considered as Sensitive Personal Information.

Links to Third-Party Websites

Disclosing or Sharing Collected Information

As a rigid policy, we won’t share, exploit, or disclose your details with anyone without your prior permission. However, Vacancysquare may mandate under contracts or under the law to make some limited disclosures in the following conditions:

  • Legal Requirement: Vacancysquare may share the aforementioned information (including Sensitive Personal Information) without getting your prior consent, if and when this information is required or requested by the law, court, or any government authority or agency for the objective of validation of identity, or detection, prevention, or investigation of criminal activity.
  • Limited Disclosure to Our Service Providers: Vacancysquare may disclose your details (excluding Sensitive Personal Information) to our specified business partners and service providers to enhance our services. We share such information organized as aggregated anonymous data that will be covered under strict arrangements that ensures the security and confidentiality of your personal information.

This website may include hyperlinks that redirect you to third-party sites. These websites aren’t covered by our privacy policy. When you leave our website and interact with other websites, you do that at your own risk, and Vacancysquare will not be liable for any loss of function or personal sensitive information.

Security of Collected Information

We take the security and confidentiality of your personal information very seriously and use correct organizational and technical measures to protect it from unlawful or unauthorized processing. We don’t keep your personal data any longer than required for our business objectives or legal requirements.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Vacancysquare reserves the right to modify the privacy published on our site periodically at its sole discretion. If you continue to use our website, it constitutes giving your consent to the modifications made. Therefore, regularly check our privacy policy to stay abreast of the new changes. Also read our disclaimer for more information about Vacancysquare.

Contact Information

Vacancysquare: Welcomes your comments regarding this privacy policy to the contact us provided on this website. If your concerns about the violation of this Privacy Policy are valid, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to address them.

If you have any questions or comments about our privacy policy or practices, please contact us via email at: – admin@vacancysquare.com with the words “Privacy Policy” in the subject line.

For Any Query any query send a mail at – info@vacancysquare.com, When we receive mail we will contact you soon.